CompUSA.com is now TigerDirect.com Click here for details.
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $16316
Add to cart
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. Limit 17 per customer Add to cart
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - refurbished - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 2400, 3400, 4924, 6524

Item#:  YYI1-M94391  | Model#: GLC-SX-MM-RF  | Quality Refurbished
Price:
$163.16
Shipping:
Usually Ships within 48 Hours (Details)

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1800 ft
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous
   Pricing Type:  Refurbished

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.4 in

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco 3825, 3825 Branch Office in a Box Bundle, 3825 Integrated VoiceVideo, 3825 Secure WAN Optimization Bundle, 3825 Voice Bundle, 3825 Voice Security Bundle, 3825 WAN Application Acceleration Bundle, 3825 WAN Optimization Bundle, 3845, 3845 Branch Office in a Box Bundle, 3845 Secure WAN Optimization Bundle, 3845 Voice Bundle, 3845 Voice Security

THIS PRODUCT IS REFURBISHED
The terms refurbished and recertified are used interchangeable to describe products that manufacturers refurbished, inspected, brought back to original manufacturer’s specification then tested and repackaged for sale. Some manufacturers refurbish products themselves and others use a qualified third party refurbisher. Refurbished products represent a great value and we offer them with confidence knowing that every refurbished product was tested at least twice, once when it was first manufactured and again during the refurbishing process. Refurbished products are warranted by either the original manufacturer or the manufacturer’s third party refurbisher. Warranty terms applicable to refurbished products may vary; see below for specific warranty information and consider purchasing an extended service plan if you desire even more coverage.

 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    Mfg Part No: GLC-SX-MM-RF
    UPC No: 882658166112
    Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Limited Warranty: A full text version of the limited warranty may be obtained by mailing a self addressed, stamped envelope to the address below and requesting the warranty for item number: YYI1-M94391

    TigerDirect.com
    Warranty Information
    7795 W. Flagler St. Suite 35
    Miami, FL. 33144

  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.