CircuitCity.com is now TigerDirect.com Click here for details.
Cables To Go 1m Duplex SingleMode Fiber Patch Cabl
Price: $2549
Add to cart
Cables To Go 1m Duplex SingleMode Fiber Patch Cabl
  1. Limit 26 per customer Add to cart
  2. Save to wishlist

Cables To Go 1m Duplex SingleMode Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow

Item#:  C184-29191  | Model#: 29191
Price:
$25.49
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 3 - 5 Business Days (Details)

Additional Resources

Cables To Go 1m Duplex SingleMode Fiber Patch Cabl Product Details

Cables To Go 1m Duplex SingleMode Fiber Patch Cable
Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 9/125 singlemode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today’s high speed networks while providing headroom for tomorrow’s higher bandwidth requirements.


Connector Types

Connector A
LC SingleMode
Connector B
LC SingleMode

Features

  • A cost effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and support for longer distances
  • Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
  • Headroom for tomorrow’s higher bandwidth needs

Additional Specifications

  • Buffer OD: 900 µm
  • Jacket Material: PVC (OFNR-rated)
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.0 dB/km
  • Attenuation @1550 nm: 0.75 dB/km
  • Maximum Tensile Load: 100 N/cm
  • Loaded Minimum Bend Radius: 5 cm
  • Unloaded Minimum Bend Radius: 3 cm
  • Crush Resistance: 750 N/cm
  • Impact Resistance: 1000 cycles
  • Flex Resistance: 5000 cycles
  • Weight: .05 lbs


What's Included


Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    Limited Warranty: This product has a Lifetime Limited Warranty.
    Mfg Part No: 29191
    UPC No: 757120291916
    Box Size: ( Length:6, Width:5, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Limited Warranty: A full text version of the limited warranty may be obtained by mailing a self addressed, stamped envelope to the address below and requesting the warranty for item number: C184-29191

    TigerDirect.com
    Warranty Information
    7795 W. Flagler St. Suite 35
    Miami, FL. 33144

  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.