Cables To Go 1m Duplex SingleMode Fiber Patch Cabl
Price: $2799
ADD TO CART
Cables To Go 1m Duplex SingleMode Fiber Patch Cabl
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G 1m LC-LC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Patch cable - LC single mode (M) to LC single mode (M) - 3.3 ft - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - OS1 - (29191)

Item#:  706815  | Model#: 29191
List Price:
$84.99
Instant Savings:
- $57.00  (67%)
Price:
$27.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

Cables To Go 1m Duplex SingleMode Fiber Patch Cabl Product Details

Cables To Go 1m Duplex SingleMode Fiber Patch Cable
Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 9/125 singlemode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today’s high speed networks while providing headroom for tomorrow’s higher bandwidth requirements.


Connector Types

Connector A
LC SingleMode
Connector B
LC SingleMode

Features

  • A cost effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and support for longer distances
  • Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
  • Headroom for tomorrow’s higher bandwidth needs

Additional Specifications

  • Buffer OD: 900 µm
  • Jacket Material: PVC (OFNR-rated)
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.0 dB/km
  • Attenuation @1550 nm: 0.75 dB/km
  • Maximum Tensile Load: 100 N/cm
  • Loaded Minimum Bend Radius: 5 cm
  • Unloaded Minimum Bend Radius: 3 cm
  • Crush Resistance: 750 N/cm
  • Impact Resistance: 1000 cycles
  • Flex Resistance: 5000 cycles
  • Weight: .05 lbs


What's Included


Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 757120291916
    Mfg Part No: 29191
  • Box Size: ( Length:6, Width:5, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: