Intellinet - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $13799
ADD TO CART
Intellinet - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. Limit 3 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Intellinet - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-ZX - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1550 nm

Item#:  40141286  | Model#: 545044
Price:
$137.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Intellinet - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

The INTELLINET NETWORK SOLUTIONS of Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers provides customers with a combination of performance and affordability. These mini-GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter) modules come in a metal housing that reduces electromagnetic interference and increases their durability.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-ZX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  49.7 miles
   Features:  Hot swap module replacement, Time Domain Reflectometry (TDR)
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-ZX - LC single-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  FCC Class A certified, RoHS

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.5 in
   Weight:  0.53 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  10 - 85%
 
  • Manufactured by: Intellinet
    Warranty provided by: Intellinet
    UPC No: 0766623545044
    Mfg Part No: 545044
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Intellinet logos are registered trademarks of Intellinet. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: