Cisco S-Class - SFP+ transceiver module - 10
Price: $5,33999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Cisco S-Class - SFP+ transceiver module - 10
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco S-Class - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-ER - LC/PC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1550 nm - for Cisco Unified Port Expansion Module; Nexus 22XX, 3064, 31XX, 3548, 55X

Item#:  13445295  | Model#: SFP-10G-ER-S=
Price:
$5,339.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco S-Class - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Product Details

The Cisco 40GBASE QSFP (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable) portfolio offers customers high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core, and distribution layers applications.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module
   Color:  Red

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-ER
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  24.9 miles
   Features:  Hot swap module replacement, Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ae, ITU-T G.652

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ER - LC/PC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  FCC CFR21 Part 1040, GR-326-CORE, GR-20-CORE, GR-1435-CORE, MSA SFF-8431, IEC 60825-1 Class 1

Power
   Power Consumption Operational:  1.5 Watt

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.3 in
   Weight:  2.65 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 1 year

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco 16-port 1/10GE Ethernet/FCoE module, 8-Port Fibre Channel plus 8-Port 1 and 10 Gigabit Ethernet and FCoE Module, Unified Port Expansion Module ¦ Cisco Nexus 2148T Fabric Extender, 2224TP Fabric Extender, 2232PP 10GE Fabric Extender, 2232TM Fabric Extender, 2248TP GE Fabric Extender, 2248TP-E GE Fabric Extender, 3064-E, 3064PQ, 3064PQ Front-to
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 718659086022
    Mfg Part No: SFP-10G-ER-S=
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: