Black Box network cable - 3.3 ft
Price: $7499
ADD TO CART
Black Box network cable - 3.3 ft
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Black Box - Network cable - MT-RJ multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M) - 3.3 ft - fiber optic

Item#:  8555685  | Model#: EFP081-001M
Price:
$74.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

Black Box network cable - 3.3 ft Product Details

Fiber optic cabling is not just around the corner, it's here. And you need to be ready with the right kind of cable and the right kind of connector. These MT-RJ fiber optic cable interfaces are the most efficient of duplex (two-fiber) connectors. They use only half the space of SC connectors, the traditional interface for fiber optic applications. MT-RJ cables can achieve the same number of connections in a given area as copper - a feature quickly making MT-RJ the standard when it comes to fiber cabling applications. MT-RJ cables are easy to install in the field - no polishing machines to tote around, no epoxies to use. Just push the connectors together, and when you hear that familiar "click, " you're done.

This cable also features an MT-style ferrule, a wrap-around brace located where the connector and the cable meet. By reducing stress at the cable/connector interface, the ferrule prevents breakage and protects the cable from installation stress and bending in tight applications.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Network cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Jacket Material:  PVC
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Length:  3.3 ft

Connectivity
   Connectors:  1 x MT-RJ multi-mode - male
   Connectors (Other Side):  2 x ST multi-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Black Box Corporation
    Warranty provided by: Black Box Corporation
    UPC No: 790145151308
    Mfg Part No: EFP081-001M
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0900 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Black Box Corporation logos are registered trademarks of Black Box Corporation. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: