TRENDnett TFC-1000S20 Fiber Converter
Price: $10999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

TRENDnet TFC-1000S20 - Fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1300 (TFC-1000S20)

Item#:  497974  | Model#: TFC-1000S20
Price:
$109.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

TRENDnett TFC-1000S20 Fiber Converter Product Details

Converter

TRENDnet Fiber Converter
Make the right choice by picking the TRENDnet Fiber Converter. With RJ45 connector, the 1000Base-T port supports full-duplex Gigabit connection at wire speed. This converter will give your Copper Gigabit connection the ability to interface with fiber connection over a distance up to 20 km. With multi-mode or single-mode SC type connector, the fiber Gigabit connection supports shortwave (SX) or longwave (LX) laser optic. The TFC series converters are the perfect solutions for various fiber media with the optional 16-slot EIA-19" rack-mount chassis. Grab the TRENDnet Fiber Converter today!

What It Is and Why You Need It:

  • RJ45 connector; supports full-duplex Gigabit connection at wire speed
  • 10/100/1000 Mbps Ports; delivers excellent ethernet Speed
  • SC-type single-mode fiber port; connects over distances of up to 20Km
 
  • Manufactured by: TRENDnet
    Warranty provided by: TRENDnet
    UPC No: 710931504262
    Mfg Part No: TFC-1000S20
  • Box Size: ( Length:9, Width:7, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 2.8800 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • TRENDnet logos are registered trademarks of TRENDnet. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: