3FT CABLE MMF SC ST-DUPLX 62.5/125
Price: $1599
ADD TO CART
3FT CABLE MMF SC ST-DUPLX 62.5/125
  1. Limit 6 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Tripp Lite - Patch cable - SC multi-mode (M) - ST multi-mode (M) - 3 ft - fiber optic (N304-003)

Item#:  884433  | Model#: N304-003
Price:
$15.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

3FT CABLE MMF SC ST-DUPLX 62.5/125 Product Details

Tripp Lite's 0.91 m (3-ft.) multimode duplex fiber optic SC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST to SC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Shielding Material:  PVC
   Length:  3 ft

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x SC multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x ST multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous
   Package Type:  Retail

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 

Product Tags

TRIPP LITE   TRIPPLITE   TRIPP-LITE
  • Manufactured by: Tripp Lite
    Warranty provided by: Tripp Lite
    UPC No: 037332013248
    Mfg Part No: N304-003
  • Box Size: ( Length:11, Width:7, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Tripp Lite logos are registered trademarks of Tripp Lite. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.