3FT CABLE MMF SC ST-DUPLX 62.5/125
Price: $1699
ADD TO CART
3FT CABLE MMF SC ST-DUPLX 62.5/125
  1. Limit 6 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Tripp Lite - Patch cable - SC multi-mode (M) - ST multi-mode (M) - 3 ft - fiber optic (N304-003)

Item#:  884433  | Model#: N304-003
Price:
$16.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

3FT CABLE MMF SC ST-DUPLX 62.5/125 Product Details

Tripp Lite's 0.91 m (3-ft.) multimode duplex fiber optic SC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST to SC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Shielding Material:  PVC
   Length:  3 ft

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x SC multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x ST multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous
   Package Type:  Retail

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 

Product Tags

TRIPP LITE   TRIPPLITE   TRIPP-LITE
  • Manufactured by: Tripp Lite
    Warranty provided by: Tripp Lite
    UPC No: 037332013248
    Mfg Part No: N304-003
  • Box Size: ( Length:11, Width:7, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Tripp Lite logos are registered trademarks of Tripp Lite. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: