CP Technologies EX-SFP-1GE-LX-CP SFP Module
Price: $5299 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

CP Technologies SFP Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX, LC Single-Mode, Mini-GBIC Form Factor, 1Gbps, Up to 10 Km Fiber Support, Compatible with Juniper EX Series Switches - EX-SFP-1GE-LX-CP

Item#:  13046919  | Model#: EX-SFP-1GE-LX-CP
Price:
$52.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

CP Technologies EX-SFP-1GE-LX-CP SFP Module Product Details

Transceiver Module

CP Technologies EX-SFP-1GE-LX-CP SFP Transceiver Module
Get a high speed long distance data transmission on fiber network with the CP Technologies EX-SFP-1GE-LX-CP SFP Transceiver Module. It works with 1000BASE-LX Single-Mode fiber interface, delivering 1Gbps of data transfer rate for up to 10 Km on fiber network. It is compatible with Juniper EX Series switches & other product lines. Purchase the CP Technologies EX-SFP-1GE-LX-CP SFP Transceiver Module now!

Features :

  • Plug-in module
  • 1000BASE-LX Ethernet
  • LC Single-Mode interface
  • SFP (Mini-GBIC) form factor
  • 1Gbps data transfer rate
  • Up to 10 Km fiber transmission
  • Compatible with Juniper EX Series Switches
 
  • Manufactured by: CP Technologies
    Warranty provided by: CP Technologies
    UPC No: 0846359023037
    Mfg Part No: EX-SFP-1GE-LX-CP
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 2.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • CP Technologies logos are registered trademarks of CP Technologies. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: