CP Technologies EX-SFP-1GE-SX-CP SFP Module
Price: $4299 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

CP Technologies SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX, LC Multi-Mode, Mini-GBIC, 1Gbps Data Transfer Rate, 850nm, Up to 550m Fiber Support, Compatible with Juniper EX Series Switches - EX-SFP-1GE-SX-CP

Item#:  13046921  | Model#: EX-SFP-1GE-SX-CP
Price:
$42.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

CP Technologies EX-SFP-1GE-SX-CP SFP Module Product Details

Transceiver Module

CP Technologies EX-SFP-1GE-SX-CP SFP Transceiver Module
Get a high speed data transmission on fiber network with the CP Technologies EX-SFP-1GE-SX-CP SFP Transceiver Module. It works with 1000BASE-SX Multi-Mode fiber interface giving 850nm optical wavelength and 1Gbps of data transfer rate for up to 550m on fiber network. It is compatible with Juniper EX Series switches & other product lines. Purchase the CP Technologies EX-SFP-1GE-SX-CP SFP Transceiver Module now!

Features :

  • Plug-in module
  • 1000BASE-SX Ethernet
  • 850nm optical wavelength
  • LC Multi-Mode interface
  • SFP (Mini-GBIC) form factor
  • 1Gbps data transfer rate
  • Up to 550m fiber transmission
  • Compatible with Juniper EX Series Switches
 
  • Manufactured by: CP Technologies
    Warranty provided by: CP Technologies
    UPC No: 0846359023020
    Mfg Part No: EX-SFP-1GE-SX-CP
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 2.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • CP Technologies logos are registered trademarks of CP Technologies. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: