Black Box Miniature Media Converter - fiber media
Price: $34799 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Black Box Miniature Media Converter - fiber media
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Black Box Miniature Media Converter - Fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - 850 nm

Item#:  7746786  | Model#: LGC010A-R2
Price:
$347.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Black Box Miniature Media Converter - fiber media Product Details

Black Box Miniature Media Converters make it easy to bring fiber to the desktop. Just connect a miniature media converter to your PC's copper port with a CAT5 cable, then connect a fiber cable to the converter's other side. That's all there is to it! Best of all, you can tuck these tiny converters unobtrusively behind your PC.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  External

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Status Indicators:  Transmit, receive, link/activity
   Features:  Full duplex capability

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode female x 2

Power
   Power Device:  External power adapter

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  1.8 in
   Depth:  3.4 in
   Height:  0.8 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 6 years
 
  • Manufactured by: Black Box Corporation
    Warranty provided by: Black Box Corporation
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: LGC010A-R2
  • Box Size: ( Length:5, Width:5, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 0.5500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Black Box Corporation logos are registered trademarks of Black Box Corporation. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: