Black Box Pure Networking Gigabit Media Converter
Price: $24599 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Black Box Pure Networking Gigabit Media Converter
  1. Limit 14 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Black Box Pure Networking Gigabit Media Converter - Fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-FX, 1000Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm

Item#:  9470324  | Model#: LGC201A-JP
Price:
$245.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Black Box Pure Networking Gigabit Media Converter Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  External
   Localization:  Japan

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-FX, 1000Base-TX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1800 ft
   Status Indicators:  Power, receive, link/activity
   Features:  Auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X)
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ab

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-TX - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-FX - SC multi-mode female x 2

Power
   Power Device:  External power adapter
   Voltage Required:  AC 120/230 V (50 - 60 Hz)

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  2.9 in
   Depth:  1.1 in
   Height:  3.7 in
   Weight:  10.58 oz

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  104 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  10 - 90% (non-condensing)
 
  • Manufactured by: Black Box Corporation
    Warranty provided by: Black Box Corporation
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: LGC201A-JP
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 3.4400 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Black Box Corporation logos are registered trademarks of Black Box Corporation. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: