Black Box Pure Networking Gigabit Media Converter
Price: $24599
ADD TO CART
Black Box Pure Networking Gigabit Media Converter
  1. Limit 9 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Black Box Pure Networking Gigabit Media Converter - Fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-FX, 1000Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm

Item#:  9470324  | Model#: LGC201A-JP
Price:
$245.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Black Box Pure Networking Gigabit Media Converter Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  External
   Localization:  Japan

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-FX, 1000Base-TX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1800 ft
   Status Indicators:  Link activity, power, receive
   Features:  Auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X)
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ab

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-TX - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-FX - SC multi-mode female x 2

Power
   Power Device:  External power adapter
   Voltage Required:  AC 120/230 V ( 50 - 60 Hz )

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  2.9 in
   Depth:  1.1 in
   Height:  3.7 in
   Weight:  10.58 oz

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  104 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  10 - 90% (non-condensing)
 
  • Manufactured by: Black Box Corporation
    Warranty provided by: Black Box Corporation
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: LGC201A-JP
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 3.4400 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Black Box Corporation logos are registered trademarks of Black Box Corporation. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.