2M DUPLX SMF 8.3/125-FIBER PATCH CBL SC ST
Price: $2600
ADD TO CART
2M DUPLX SMF 8.3/125-FIBER PATCH CBL SC ST
  1. Limit 4 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Tripp Lite - Patch cable - SC single mode (M) - ST single mode (M) - 6.6 ft - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - riser - yellow (N354-02M)

Item#:  7235386  | Model#: N354-02M
Price:
$26.00
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

2M DUPLX SMF 8.3/125-FIBER PATCH CBL SC ST Product Details

Tripp Lite's 2-meter, singlemode duplex fiber optic SC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on one end, SC on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Singlemode
   Jacket Material:  PVC
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  8.3 / 125 micron
   Features:  Riser , zipped
   Length:  6.6 ft
   Color:  Yellow

Connectivity
   Connector(s):  2 x SC single mode - male
   Connector(s) (Other Side):  2 x ST single mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 

Product Tags

TRIPP LITE   TRIPPLITE   TRIPP-LITE
  • Manufactured by: Tripp Lite
    Warranty provided by: Tripp Lite
    UPC No: 037332117885
    Mfg Part No: N354-02M
  • Box Size: ( Length:6, Width:6, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Tripp Lite logos are registered trademarks of Tripp Lite. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: