C2G MTRJ-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC
Price: $4499
ADD TO CART
C2G MTRJ-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G MTRJ-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Patch cable - MT-RJ multi-mode (M) - ST multi-mode (M) - 66 ft - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1 - molded - orange (33143)

Item#:  7071001  | Model#: 33143
List Price:
$87.99
Instant Savings:
- $43.00  (49%)
Price:
$44.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

C2G MTRJ-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Product Details

With MTRJ to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The MTRJ connector features an easy-to-use latch-type design similar to the RJ connector on a Cat5 patch cable, and is half the size of the SC connector. With its small footprint design, the MTRJ connector can increase the port density.

The ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OM1
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  62.5 / 125 micron
   Features:  Molded
   Length:  66 ft
   Color:  Orange

Connectivity
   Connector:  1 x MT-RJ multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x ST multi-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 757120331438
    Mfg Part No: 33143
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.8000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.