C2G 30m MTP/MPO 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Optic
Price: $46299
ADD TO CART
C2G 30m MTP/MPO 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Optic
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G 30m MTP/MPO 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Assembly Ribbon Cable - Plenum CMP-Rated - Orange - Network cable - MTP multi-mode (F) - MTP multi-mode (F) - 98 ft - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - O

Item#:  7070996  | Model#: 33091
List Price:
$509.99
Instant Savings:
- $47.00  (9%)
Price:
$462.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

C2G 30m MTP/MPO 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Product Details

Make MTP your choice for high-density fiber networks; it's specifically designed for fast Ethernet, fiber channel, ATM and gigabit Ethernet applications. Save time and money with MTP's increased ease of installation - simply pull one cable rather than twelve. Each MTP fiber assembly consists of twelve laser-optimized, 62.5/125 micron multimode fibers under one OFNP plenum-rated jacket.

With the MTP, it's possible to run a single cable that automatically terminates twelve fibers in one easy plug-in. Plus, the small form factor of an MTP connector provides a higher port density. With its push-pull release mechanism, the MTP connector is easy to engage and disengage. Plus, its latch design prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed. Straight-through pinning; immune to electrical interference.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Network cable - OM1
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Fiber Qty:  12
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  62.5 / 125 micron
   Length:  98 ft
   Color:  Orange

Connectivity
   Connector:  1 x MTP multi-mode - female
   Connector (Second End):  1 x MTP multi-mode - female

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 0757120330912
    Mfg Part No: 33091
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.