C2G 10 Gb SC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber
Price: $2499 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
C2G 10 Gb SC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber
  1. Limit 15 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G 10 Gb SC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Patch cable - SC multi-mode (M) - SC multi-mode (M) - 6.6 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - aqua (33058)

Item#:  546970  | Model#: 33058
List Price:
$56.99
Instant Savings:
- $32.00  (56%)
Price:
$24.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

C2G 10 Gb SC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Product Details

Get blazing-fast 10 gigabit performance with laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cables. Besides fully providing backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment, they also provide the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit Ethernet applications.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OM3
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Jacket Material:  PVC
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Length:  6.6 ft
   Color:  Aqua

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x SC multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x SC multi-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 757120330585
    Mfg Part No: 33058
  • Box Size: ( Length:7, Width:8, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: