CompUSA.com is now TigerDirect.com Click here for details.
C2G OM1 SC/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber

C2G OM1 SC/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Patch cable - ST multi-mode (M) - SC multi-mode (M) - 6.6 ft - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1

Item#:  YYC1-09129  | Model#: 09129

Currently Out Of Stock!

You May Consider This Alternative

Additional Resources

C2G OM1 SC/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Product Details

With SC to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system while the ST connector features a bayonet locking system.

The patented injection molding process provides connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OM1
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  62.5 / 125 micron
   Length:  6.6 ft

Connectivity
   Connector(s):  2 x ST multi-mode - male
   Connector(s) (Other Side):  2 x SC multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous
   Package Type:  Retail

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    Mfg Part No: 09129
    UPC No: 757120091295
    Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1100 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Limited Warranty: A full text version of the limited warranty may be obtained by mailing a self addressed, stamped envelope to the address below and requesting the warranty for item number: YYC1-09129

    TigerDirect.com
    Warranty Information
    7795 W. Flagler St. Suite 35
    Miami, FL. 33144

  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.