CompUSA.com is now TigerDirect.com Click here for details.
C2G OS1 LC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch

C2G OS1 LC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Patch cable - LC single mode (M) - SC single mode (M) - 26 ft - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow

Item#:  YYC1-08356  | Model#: 08356

Currently Out Of Stock!

You May Consider This Alternative

Additional Resources

C2G OS1 LC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Product Details

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for Gigabit Ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 single mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OS1
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Singlemode
   Jacket Material:  PVC
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  9 / 125 micron
   Length:  26 ft
   Color:  Yellow

Connectivity
   Connector(s):  2 x LC single mode - male
   Connector(s) (Other Side):  2 x SC single mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    Mfg Part No: 08356
    UPC No: 757120083566
    Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1700 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Limited Warranty: A full text version of the limited warranty may be obtained by mailing a self addressed, stamped envelope to the address below and requesting the warranty for item number: YYC1-08356

    TigerDirect.com
    Warranty Information
    7795 W. Flagler St. Suite 35
    Miami, FL. 33144

  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.