AAxiom Memory GLC-LH-SM-AX SFP Transceiver Module
Price: $6299 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
  1. Limit 43 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom Memory SFP Transceiver Module – 1000Base-LX, LC Single-Mode Interface, Mini-GBIC Form Factor, 1Gbps, 1310nm Wave Length, Up to 10km Fiber Support, Equivalent to Cisco GLC-LH-SM - GLC-LH-SM-AX

Item#:  7018283  | Model#: GLC-LH-SM-AX
Price:
$62.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

AAxiom Memory GLC-LH-SM-AX SFP Transceiver Module Product Details

Transceiver Module

Axiom Memory GLC-LH-SM-AX SFP Transceiver Module
Get high quality data transmission through fiber optic cable with the Axiom Memory GLC-LH-SM-AX SFP Transceiver Module. It works with 1000Base-LX Single-Mode fiber interface, delivering 1Gbps of data transfer rate with 1310nm of optical wavelength and supports up to 10km of fiber data transmission. Being compliance with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA), it works with MSA compliant products from other manufacturer on the same network. Equivalent to the Cisco GLC-LH-SM, it is compatible with Cisco switch, networking, and data center product lines and applications. Its hot-swappable feature enables it to use with a mission-critical data center and enterprise applications without causing any downtime. Each of these transceiver modules is configured and loaded with Cisco specific application code required for Cisco IOS, SMARTnet compliance, and supports the Cisco quality ID feature. Order the Axiom Memory GLC-LH-SM-AX SFP Transceiver Module today!

Features :

  • SFP (Mini-GBIC) form factor
  • Equivalent to Cisco GLC-LH-SM Transceiver Module
  • 1000Base-LX Ethernet
  • LC Single-Mode interface
  • 1Gbps data transfer rate
  • Up to 10km fiber transmission
  • Hot-swappable feature makes it useful for mission-critical data center and enterprise applications
  • Compliance with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 845282011913
    Mfg Part No: GLC-LH-SM-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:2, Width:2, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0250 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: