Axiom Memory 10052-AX SFP Transceiver Module
Price: $5699 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
  1. Limit 13 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom Memory SFP Transceiver Module – 1000Base-LX, LC Single-Mode Interface, Mini-GBIC Form Factor, 1Gbps, 1310nm Wave Length, Up to 10km Fiber Support, Equivalent to Extreme Networks 10052 - 10052-AX

Item#:  7228367  | Model#: 10052-AX
Price:
$56.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Axiom Memory 10052-AX SFP Transceiver Module Product Details

Transceiver Module

Axiom Memory 10052-AX SFP Transceiver Module
Get a highly reliable data transmission through fiber optic cable by using the Axiom Memory 10052-AX SFP Transceiver Module. It works with 1000Base-LX Single-Mode fiber interface, delivering 1Gbps of data transfer rate with 1310nm of optical wavelength and supports up to 10km of fiber data transmission. Being compliance with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA), it works with all MSA compliant products on the network. Equivalent to the Extreme Networks 10052, it is compatible with Extreme Network’s entire switch and port extender product platforms. Its hot-swappable feature enables it to use with a mission-critical data center and enterprise applications without causing any downtime Order the Axiom Memory 10052-AX SFP Transceiver Module today!

Features :

  • SFP (Mini-GBIC) form factor
  • 1000Base-LX Ethernet
  • Equivalent to Extreme Networks 10052 Transceiver Module
  • LC Single-Mode interface
  • 1Gbps data transfer rate
  • Up to 10km fiber transmission
  • Compliance with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
  • Hot-swappable feature makes it useful for mission-critical data center and enterprise applications
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 845282033601
    Mfg Part No: 10052-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:4, Width:2, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: