Axiom Memory J4858B-AX SFP Transceiver Module
Price: $5199
ADD TO CART
  1. Limit 21 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom Memory SFP Transceiver Module – 1000Base-SX, LC Multi-Mode Interface, Mini-GBIC Form Factor, 1Gbps Data Transfer, 850nm Wave Length, Up to 550m Fiber Support, Equivalent to HP J4858B - J4858B-AX

Item#:  7019554  | Model#: J4858B-AX
Price:
$51.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Axiom Memory J4858B-AX SFP Transceiver Module Product Details

Transceiver Module

Axiom Memory J4858B-AX SFP Transceiver Module
Optimize the data transmission through fiber optic cable with the Axiom Memory J4858B-AX SFP Transceiver Module. It works with 1000Base-SX multi-mode fiber interface, delivering 1Gbps of data transfer rate with 850nm of optical wavelength and supports up to 550m of fiber data transmission. Being compliance with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA), it works with all MSA compliant products on the network. Its hot-swappable feature enables it to use with a mission-critical data center and enterprise applications without causing any downtime. Equivalent to the HP J4858B, it is compatible with Hewlett-Packard fiber channel switch, router, directors, blade server, and SAN storage systems and product families. Purchase the Axiom Memory J4858B-AX SFP Transceiver Module now!

Features :

  • 1000Base-SX Ethernet
  • Equivalent to HP J4858B Transceiver Module
  • LC Multi-Mode interface
  • SFP (Mini-GBIC) form factor
  • 1Gbps data transfer rate
  • Up to 550m fiber transmission
  • Hot-swappable feature makes it useful for mission-critical data center and enterprise applications
  • Compliance with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 845282004571
    Mfg Part No: J4858B-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:3, Width:2, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0300 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: