HPE - X2 transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Price: $1,86399 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
HPE - X2 transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

HPE - X2 transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - SC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - remarketed - for HP Switch fl 1-Port 10-GbE; HPE 5406, 6410-6XG, Switch 5400zl 4p, Switch

Item#:  13158389  | Model#: J8437AR  | Quality Refurbished
Price:
$1,863.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

HPE - X2 transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet Product Details

HP X131 10G X2 SC LR Transceiver is an X2 form-factor transceiver that supports the 10-Gigabit LR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 10 km on single-mode fiber. Specifications
  • Cabling distance (maximum): 9/125 um single-mode cable = 2 m-10 km
  • Ports: 1 10-Gigabit Ethernet ports
  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-LR
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC 10GBase-LR
  • Connectivity Media: 8/125 µm Single-mode
  • Distance Supported: 6.21 Mile Single-mode
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex
  • Certifications & Standards: IEEE 802.3ae: 10Gbase-LR; ITU-T G.652

THIS PRODUCT IS REFURBISHED
We take great pride in the Refurbished Products we carry on our Website. All Refurbished Products are Grade A Quality, which means they will arrive in cosmetically pristine condition. Each unit undergoes a rigorous refurbishment process in which each unit is tested in all facets and restored to a like-new state. Refurbished products are warranted by either the original manufacturer or the manufacturer’s third party refurbisher. Consider purchasing an extended service plan if you desire even more coverage.

 
  • Manufactured by: HPE
    Warranty provided by: HPE
    UPC No: 0882780635685
    Mfg Part No: J8437AR
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • HPE logos are registered trademarks of HPE. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: