Belkin 10-Meter Cable - F2F402L0-10M
Price: $2799
ADD TO CART
  1. Limit 7 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Belkin Network cable - LC/PC multi-mode (M) to ST/PC multi-mode (M) - 33 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - (F2F402L0-10M)

Item#:  101845  | Model#: F2F402L0-10M
Price:
$27.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

Belkin 10-Meter Cable - F2F402L0-10M Product Details

Belkin Cabling Solutions
Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable, ST/LC

Used to connect two nearby components with fiber connectors, these cables transmit data with light, so you don’t have to worry about electrical interference. Belkin carries a variety of fiber-optic patch cables in an assortment of connector styles and lengths. All our fiber-optic cables are 100% tested for performance. These new cables use half of the rack space as, for example, the regular SC connectors; they are ideal for drop-in replacement for copper-based modular connector systems because they use the same as an RJ45 copper connector. Remember, your setup--whether large or small, professional or just a home enthusiast masterpiece, is only as good as your cabling.


Features

  • 100% tested for quality, reliabilty and performance
  • Offers the optimal solution for high-speed data transmission
  • Corning glass and superior construction

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Belkin
    Warranty provided by: Belkin
    UPC No: 722868459157
    Mfg Part No: F2F402L0-10M
  • Box Size: ( Length:6, Width:6, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1800 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Belkin logos are registered trademarks of Belkin. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: