CompUSA.com is now TigerDirect.com Click here for details.
Belkin 1-Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable
Price: $2423
Add to cart
  1. Limit 3 per customer Add to cart
  2. Save to wishlist

Belkin 1-Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Item#:  B20-5490  | Model#: F2F402L0-01M
List Price:
$34.99
Instant Savings:
- $10.76  (31%)
Price:
$24.23

Additional Resources

Belkin 1-Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Product Details

Belkin Cabling Solutions
Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable, ST/LC

Used to connect two nearby components with fiber connectors, these cables transmit data with light, so you don’t have to worry about electrical interference. Belkin carries a variety of fiber-optic patch cables in an assortment of connector styles and lengths. All our fiber-optic cables are 100% tested for performance. These new cables use half of the rack space as, for example, the regular SC connectors; they are ideal for drop-in replacement for copper-based modular connector systems because they use the same as an RJ45 copper connector. Remember, your setup--whether large or small, professional or just a home enthusiast masterpiece, is only as good as your cabling.


Features

  • 100% tested for quality, reliabilty and performance
  • Offers the optimal solution for high-speed data transmission
  • Corning glass and superior construction

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Belkin
    Warranty provided by: Belkin
    Limited Warranty: This product has a Lifetime Limited Warranty.
    Mfg Part No: F2F402L0-01M
    UPC No: 722868459041
    Box Size: ( Length:10, Width:6, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0400 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Limited Warranty: A full text version of the limited warranty may be obtained by mailing a self addressed, stamped envelope to the address below and requesting the warranty for item number: B20-5490

    TigerDirect.com
    Warranty Information
    7795 W. Flagler St. Suite 35
    Miami, FL. 33144

  • Belkin logos are registered trademarks of Belkin. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.