CONVERTEON MOD 1000BX-SFP LC TO 1000BX SFP LC
Price: $18999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
CONVERTEON MOD 1000BX-SFP LC TO 1000BX SFP LC
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Allied Telesyn Converteon AT-CV1KSS - Media converter - 1000Base-X - SFP (mini-GBIC) / SFP (AT-CV1KSS)

Item#:  7228798  | Model#: AT-CV1KSS
Price:
$189.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

CONVERTEON MOD 1000BX-SFP LC TO 1000BX SFP LC Product Details

The AT-CV1KSS Series Ethernet Media Converter line cards are designed to extend the distance of your Gigabit network by interconnecting LAN devices that are physically separated by large distances. The cards are compatible with a wide range of SFP modules, providing fiber connectivity over both multi-mode and single-mode fiber, at distances up to 80km, and copper connectivity up to 100m. Compliant with IEEE standards, these converters will inter-operate with other standards based media converters, switches, adapter cards etc.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Media converter
   Form Factor:  Plug-in card

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-X
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Status Indicators:  Link OK, link/activity
   Features:  MissingLink, Smart Missing Link (SML)

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  2.9 in
   Depth:  5.1 in
   Height:  0.9 in
   Weight:  9.52 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 5 years

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  104 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  5 - 95%
 
  • Manufactured by: Allied Telesyn
    Warranty provided by: Allied Telesyn
    UPC No: 0767035175768
    Mfg Part No: AT-CV1KSS
  • Box Size: ( Length:5, Width:2, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Allied Telesyn logos are registered trademarks of Allied Telesyn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: