CONVERTEON MOD 100BTX TO-100BFX SC MM MEDIA CNVTR
Price: $12199 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
CONVERTEON MOD 100BTX TO-100BFX SC MM MEDIA CNVTR
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Allied Telesyn Converteon AT-CV102 - Fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 (AT-CV102)

Item#:  7228797  | Model#: AT-CV102
Price:
$121.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

CONVERTEON MOD 100BTX TO-100BFX SC MM MEDIA CNVTR Product Details

Allied Telesis' broad line of products builds systems that meet today's demand for efficient, effective connectivity. And, as always, Allied Telesis' commitment to quality, efficiency, security, ease of use, and low cost of ownership is backed by the best service in the industry.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles
   Status Indicators:  Link OK, link/activity
   Features:  Auto-negotiation, MissingLink, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), Smart Missing Link (SML)

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode female x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x expansion slot

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.9 in
   Depth:  2.9 in
   Height:  5.1 in
   Weight:  9.52 oz
 
  • Manufactured by: Allied Telesyn
    Warranty provided by: Allied Telesyn
    UPC No: 0767035175539
    Mfg Part No: AT-CV102
  • Box Size: ( Length:9, Width:6, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4400 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Allied Telesyn logos are registered trademarks of Allied Telesyn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: