Belkin 2-Meter Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Price: $1599
ADD TO CART
Belkin 2-Meter Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  1. Limit 8 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Belkin Network cable - LC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M) - 6.6 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - (F2F402L7-02M)

Item#:  766943  | Model#: F2F402L7-02M
Price:
$15.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

Belkin 2-Meter Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable Product Details

Belkin 2-Meter Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Belkins 10Gb Aqua fiber optic cables are backward compatible with existing network equipment and provide close to three times the bandwidth of traditional 62.5/125 multimode fiber. 10 Gigabit is rated for distances up to 300 meters using 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emmitting Lasers (VCSELs).


Features

  • Designed for use in 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications
  • Backward compatible, works with legacy networks
  • Use with LED and VCSEL light sources
  • Ideal for campus and backbone applications
  • Maximum 300 Meters for 10Gb transmission speeds

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Belkin
    Warranty provided by: Belkin
    UPC No: 722868419922
    Mfg Part No: F2F402L7-02M
  • Box Size: ( Length:12, Width:8, Depth:9)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 4pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Belkin logos are registered trademarks of Belkin. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.