BNT 40Gb to 4x10Gb QSFP+ Direct Attach Break Out
Price: $26899
ADD TO CART
BNT 40Gb to 4x10Gb QSFP+ Direct Attach Break Out
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

BNT 40Gb to 4x10Gb QSFP+ Direct Attach Break Out Cable - Network cable - SFP+ to QSFP+ - 3.3 ft - for BNT RackSwitch G8264F, RackSwitch G8264R

Item#:  8316185  | Model#: 49Y7886
Price:
$268.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

BNT 40Gb to 4x10Gb QSFP+ Direct Attach Break Out Product Details

QSFP+ provides flexible connectivity for 40 GB Ethernet. For 40 GB-to-40 GB connectivity, clients can use QSFP+ direct attach cables up to 3 meters. To increase the number of available 10 GB ports, use QSFP+ DAC break out cables to spit out each 40 GB port and connect up to four 10 GB SFP+ external ports using copper. For 40 GB connectivity over longer distances, use a QSFP+ transceiver and QSFP+ MTP optical cables to connect up to 4 10 GB ports using fiber.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Network cable
   Length:  3.3 ft

Connectivity
   Connectors:  4 x SFP+
   Connectors (Other Side):  1 x QSFP+

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  BNT RackSwitch G8264F, RackSwitch G8264R
 
  • Manufactured by: IBM
    Warranty provided by: IBM
    UPC No: 0883436107471
    Mfg Part No: 49Y7886
  • Box Size: ( Length:8, Width:8, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 5.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • IBM logos are registered trademarks of IBM. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: