Add-on Computer SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $4899
ADD TO CART
Add-on Computer SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Add-on Computer - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - plug-in module - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm (AR-SFP-1G-SX-AO)

Item#:  13044093  | Model#: AR-SFP-1G-SX-AO
Price:
$48.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Add-on Computer SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of AddOn networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Enclosure Type:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1800 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455037713
    Mfg Part No: AR-SFP-1G-SX-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: