AddOn Force10 GP-SFP2-1F Compatible SFP
Price: $3599
ADD TO CART
AddOn Force10 GP-SFP2-1F Compatible SFP
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Force10 GP-SFP2-1F Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - OC-3/STM-1 - 1310 nm - for Dell Force10 C150 Resilient Switch,

Item#:  13047833  | Model#: GP-SFP2-1F-AO
Price:
$35.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn Force10 GP-SFP2-1F Compatible SFP Product Details

Force10 Networks GP-SFP2-1F Compatible 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC). A Force10 Networks SFP transceiver that operates at 1310nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 2km connected via a LC connector. This Force10 Networks compatible SFP transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. The SFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Force10 Networks' transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Force10 Networks' specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-FX
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet, SONET/SDH
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Line Rate:  OC-3/STM-1
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  185 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Dell Force10 C150 Resilient Switch, C300 Resilient Switch
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455037560
    Mfg Part No: GP-SFP2-1F-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.