Cisco - GBIC transceiver module - Gigabit
Price: $2,68999
ADD TO CART
Cisco - GBIC transceiver module - Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco - GBIC transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-ZX - SC/PC single-mode - up to 43.5 miles - refurbished

Item#:  13865128  | Model#: ONS-GC-GE-ZX-RF
Price:
$2,689.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco - GBIC transceiver module - Gigabit Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  GBIC transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-ZX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Max Transfer Distance:  43.5 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-ZX - SC/PC single-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x GBIC

Miscellaneous
   MTBF:  5,346,554 hours
   Pricing Type:  Refurbished

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 0708326846509
    Mfg Part No: ONS-GC-GE-ZX-RF
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.