AddOn IBM 45W1218 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
Price: $2,62999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn IBM 45W1218 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn IBM 45W1218 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module ( equivalent to: IBM 45W1218 ) - Fibre Channel - LC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm ( pack of 8 ) - for IBM System Stora

Item#:  13452172  | Model#: 45W1218-AO
Price:
$2,629.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

AddOn IBM 45W1218 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Product Details

This 8 pack of IBM 45W1218 compatible SFP+ transceivers provides 8Gbs Fibre Channel-LW throughput up to 10km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Each is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent IBM transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of IBM, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Packaged Quantity:  8 (specifications are for single item)
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Fibre Channel
   Data Link Protocol:  8Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)
   Data Transfer Rate:  8 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 8Gb Fibre Channel (long wave) - LC single-mode

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  IBM 45W1218

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  IBM System Storage SAN24B-4, SAN40B-4
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455276792
    Mfg Part No: 45W1218-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 2.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: