Black Box LanScopePro Single-Mode - SFP
Price: $31999
ADD TO CART
Black Box LanScopePro Single-Mode - SFP
  1. Limit 3 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Black Box LanScopePro Single-Mode - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1 ports - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  8799716  | Model#: LSPSM1310
Price:
$319.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Black Box LanScopePro Single-Mode - SFP Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Ports Qty:  1
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Data Transfer Rate:  1.25 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  12.4 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  122 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: Black Box Corporation
    Warranty provided by: Black Box Corporation
    UPC No: 0769118370855
    Mfg Part No: LSPSM1310
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0600 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Black Box Corporation logos are registered trademarks of Black Box Corporation. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: