Cisco - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $9,19500
ADD TO CART
Cisco - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-DWDM - LC/PC single-mode - refurbished - for Cisco 7603, 7603-S, 7604, 7606, 7606-S, 7609, 7609-S, 7613

Item#:  13865055  | Model#: DWDM-XFP-C-RF
Price:
$9,195.00
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-DWDM
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM - LC/PC single-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x XFP

Miscellaneous
   Pricing Type:  Refurbished

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.7 in
   Depth:  2.8 in
   Height:  0.3 in
   Weight:  10.58 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 90 days

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco 7603, 7603-S, 7604, 7604 Security Bundle, 7606, 7606 Security Bundle, 7606-S, 7609, 7609 Security Bundle, 7609-S, 7613, 7613 Security Bundle
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: DWDM-XFP-C-RF
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 2.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: