Cisco Triple-Rate Multiprotocol - SFP (mini-GBIC)
Price: $67299
ADD TO CART
Cisco Triple-Rate Multiprotocol - SFP (mini-GBIC)
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco Triple-Rate Multiprotocol - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet, 2Gb Fibre Channel - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - refurbished - for MDS 9120 Multi

Item#:  13865049  | Model#: DS-SFP-FCGE-LW-RF
Price:
$672.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco Triple-Rate Multiprotocol - SFP (mini-GBIC) Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet, 2Gb Fibre Channel
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x network - LC single-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous
   Pricing Type:  Refurbished

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.6 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.4 in

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  185 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco MDS 9120 Multilayer Fabric Switch, 9140 Multilayer Fabric Switch ¦ Cisco SN 5428
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: DS-SFP-FCGE-LW-RF
  • Box Size: ( Length:4, Width:2, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.