Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre
Price: $1,65999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - remanufactured - for MDS 9250i, 9710

Item#:  13865048  | Model#: DS-SFP-FC16G-LW-RF
Price:
$1,659.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Fiber optic
   Data Link Protocol:  16Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)
   Data Transfer Rate:  16 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 16Gb Fibre Channel (long wave) - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Pricing Type:  Remanufactured

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.6 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.4 in

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  104 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco MDS 9250i Multiservice Fabric Switch, 9710 Base Config, 9710 Crossbar Switching Fabric1 Module, 9710 Enhanced Config, 9710 Multilayer Director
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 0682276002768
    Mfg Part No: DS-SFP-FC16G-LW-RF
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.9500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: