Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre
Price: $1,65999
ADD TO CART
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - remanufactured - for MDS 9250i, 9710

Item#:  13865048  | Model#: DS-SFP-FC16G-LW-RF
Price:
$1,659.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Fiber optic
   Data Link Protocol:  16Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)
   Data Transfer Rate:  16 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 16Gb Fibre Channel (long wave) - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Pricing Type:  Remanufactured

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.6 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.4 in

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  104 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco MDS 9250i Multiservice Fabric Switch, 9710 Base Config, 9710 Crossbar Switching Fabric1 Module, 9710 Enhanced Config, 9710 Multilayer Director
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 0682276002768
    Mfg Part No: DS-SFP-FC16G-LW-RF
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.9500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.