Cisco CWDM GBIC - GBIC transceiver module
Price: $2,23999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Cisco CWDM GBIC - GBIC transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco CWDM GBIC - GBIC transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-CWDM - SC/PC single-mode - 1570 nm - refurbished - for Catalyst 29XX, 3550 24, 35XX; Network Service Engine 100; Supervisor Engi

Item#:  13865045  | Model#: CWDM-GBIC-1570-RF
Price:
$2,239.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco CWDM GBIC - GBIC transceiver module Product Details

The Cisco Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (CWDM) Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC)/Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) solution allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel services in their networks. The product set helps enable the flexible design of highly available, multi-service networks.

The Cisco CWDM GBIC/SFP solution is a convenient and cost-effective solution for the adoption of Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel in campus, data-center, and metropolitan-area access networks.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  GBIC transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-CWDM
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1.25 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1570 nm
   Features:  Full duplex capability
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM - SC/PC single-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x GBIC

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  Laser Class 1
   Pricing Type:  Refurbished

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  122 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco Catalyst 2912MF, 2912MF-XL, 2912MF-XL Enterprise Edition, 2924M-XL, 2924M-XL DC, 2924M-XL Enterprise Edition, 2948G, 2948G-GE-TX Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 2948G-L3, 2980G, 3508G XL Enterprise Edition, 3512 XL Enterprise Edition, 3512G XL Enterprise Edition, 3524-PWR XL Enterprise Edition, 3524XL Enterprise Edition, 3548XL Enterprise Edition, 3
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 0797403031174
    Mfg Part No: CWDM-GBIC-1570-RF
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: