Cisco XGLC 1-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Line Card
Price: $20,18999
ADD TO CART
Cisco XGLC 1-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Line Card
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco XGLC 1-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Line Card with MM SFP+ - Expansion module - 10GBase-SR - 850 nm - refurbished - for ASR 5000 Series

Item#:  13865017  | Model#: ASR5K-0110GMMK9-RF
Price:
$20,189.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco XGLC 1-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Line Card Product Details

The XGLC supports higher speed connections to packet core equipment, increases effective throughput between the ASR 5000 and the packet core network, and reduces the number of physical ports needed on the ASR 5000. The XGLC (10G Ethernet) is a full-height line card, unlike the other line cards, which are half height. The single-port XGLC supports the IEEE 802.3-2005 revision which defines full duplex operation of 10 Gigabit Ethernet. The XGLC use a Small Form Factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) module.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Expansion module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Ports:  10GBase-SR
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Ethernet 10GBase-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Max Transfer Distance:  1000 ft
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 10GBASE-SR - LC multi-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x expansion slot

Miscellaneous
   MTBF:  247,720 hours
   Pricing Type:  Refurbished

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  1 in
   Depth:  5.2 in
   Height:  17.5 in
   Weight:  2.25 lbs

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco ASR 5000 Series
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: ASR5K-0110GMMK9-RF
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 12.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: