Cisco Edge Performance - XFP transceiver module
Price: $4,48999
ADD TO CART
Cisco Edge Performance - XFP transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco Edge Performance - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 31.1 miles - OC-192/STM-64 - 1558.98 nm - refurbished - for ONS 15454 SONET Multiservice Provision

Item#:  13864961  | Model#: ONS-XC10GEP58.9-RF
Price:
$4,489.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco Edge Performance - XFP transceiver module Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  DWDM
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1558.98 nm
   Line Rate:  OC-192/STM-64
   Max Transfer Distance:  31.1 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x DWDM - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   MTBF:  2,711,000 hours
   Pricing Type:  Refurbished

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.7 in
   Depth:  3.1 in
   Height:  0.4 in

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco ONS 15454 SONET Multiservice Provisioning Platform
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 0797403031457
    Mfg Part No: ONS-XC10GEP58.9-RF
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.