C2G 8m SC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Single-Mode PVC
Price: $3699
ADD TO CART
C2G 8m SC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Single-Mode PVC
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G 8m SC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Network cable - SC single mode (M) - SC single mode (M) - 26 ft - fiber optic - OS1 (21763)

Item#:  7068867  | Model#: 21763
List Price:
$81.99
Instant Savings:
- $45.00  (55%)
Price:
$36.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

C2G 8m SC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Product Details

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With SC to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for Gigabit Ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 single mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Network cable - OS1
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Singlemode
   Jacket Material:  PVC
   Length:  26 ft

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x SC single-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x SC single-mode - male

Miscellaneous
   Package Type:  Retail

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 0757120217633
    Mfg Part No: 21763
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.