Axiom network cable - 33 ft - aqua
Price: $24000
ADD TO CART
Axiom network cable - 33 ft - aqua
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom - Network cable - MTP/MPO multi-mode (M) to MTP/MPO multi-mode (F) - 33 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - riser - aqua

Item#:  13444768  | Model#: MPOFMOM310M-AX
Price:
$240.00
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

Axiom network cable - 33 ft - aqua Product Details

Axiom MPO cables are designed to be used in any high-density fiber optic environment, such as digital cross-connects, optical backplanes, parallel processing applications, and Fiber Channel storage facilities.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Network cable - OM3
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Fiber Qty:  12
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Features:  Riser, latching connectors, flame retardant
   Length:  33 ft
   Color:  Aqua

Connectivity
   Connector:  MTP/MPO multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  MTP/MPO multi-mode - female

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, OFNR, TIA/EIA-942, ISO/IEC 24764, EN 50173-5, IEC 61300-3-35

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 0845282094862
    Mfg Part No: MPOFMOM310M-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2200 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: