Axiom network cable - 26 ft - yellow
Price: $22599
ADD TO CART
Axiom network cable - 26 ft - yellow
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom - Network cable - MTP/MPO single-mode (F) to MTP/MPO single-mode (F) - 26 ft - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - riser - yellow

Item#:  13444766  | Model#: MPOFFSM8M-AX
Price:
$225.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

Axiom network cable - 26 ft - yellow Product Details

Axiom MPO cables are designed to be used in any high-density fiber optic environment, such as digital cross-connects, optical backplanes, parallel processing applications, and Fibre Channel storage facilities.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Network cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Singlemode
   Fiber Qty:  12
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  9 / 125 micron
   Features:  Riser, latching connectors, flame retardant
   Length:  26 ft
   Color:  Yellow

Connectivity
   Connector:  MTP/MPO single-mode - female
   Connector (Second End):  MTP/MPO single-mode - female

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, OFNR, TIA/EIA-942, ISO/IEC 24764, EN 50173-5, IEC 61300-3-35

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 0845282099546
    Mfg Part No: MPOFFSM8M-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1900 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: