Brocade - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit
Price: $54,16999
ADD TO CART
Brocade - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Brocade - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1264.5-1337.5 nm (pack of 8)

Item#:  40062861  | Model#: 40G-QSFP-LR4-8
Price:
$54,169.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Brocade - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Product Details

Specifications

General
   Packaged Quantity:  8 (specifications are for single item)
   Device Type:  QSFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  40GBase-LR4
   Data Link Protocol:  40 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  40 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1264.5-1337.5 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Features:  CWDM, full duplex mode, Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 40GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  EN 60950, CSA 22.2 No. 60950, RoHS, UL 60950-1, IEC 60825-1, EN 60825-1, CDRH Class 1

Power
   Power Consumption Operational:  3.5 Watt

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.7 in
   Depth:  2.8 in
   Height:  0.5 in

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  185 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: Brocade
    Warranty provided by: Brocade
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: 40G-QSFP-LR4-8
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.9999 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Brocade logos are registered trademarks of Brocade. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.