Brocade - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit
Price: $54,16999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
Brocade - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Brocade - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1264.5-1337.5 nm (pack of 8)

Item#:  40062861  | Model#: 40G-QSFP-LR4-8
Price:
$54,169.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Brocade - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Product Details

Specifications

General
   Packaged Quantity:  8 (specifications are for single item)
   Device Type:  QSFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  40GBase-LR4
   Data Link Protocol:  40 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  40 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1264.5-1337.5 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Features:  CWDM, full duplex mode, Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 40GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  EN 60950, CSA 22.2 No. 60950, RoHS, UL 60950-1, IEC 60825-1, EN 60825-1, CDRH Class 1

Power
   Power Consumption Operational:  3.5 Watt

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.7 in
   Depth:  2.8 in
   Height:  0.5 in

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  185 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: Brocade
    Warranty provided by: Brocade
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: 40G-QSFP-LR4-8
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.5400 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Brocade logos are registered trademarks of Brocade. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: