Cisco - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $8,96999
ADD TO CART
Cisco - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-DWDM - LC/PC single-mode - 1540.56 nm - refurbished - for Cisco CRS-1, CRS-3 14; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20

Item#:  13864705  | Model#: DWDM-XFP-40.56-RF
Price:
$8,969.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

The Cisco Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) XFP pluggable module allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy 10 Gigabit LAN, WAN, and Optical Transport Network (OTN) services in their networks.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-DWDM
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1540.56 nm

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM - LC/PC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Pricing Type:  Refurbished

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.7 in
   Depth:  2.8 in
   Height:  0.3 in
   Weight:  10.58 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 90 days

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco 1-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet LAN/WAN-PHY Shared Port Adapter, 1-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Shared Port Adapter, 1-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Shared Port Adapter, Version 2, CRS-1 Series 2x10GE WAN/LAN Flexible Interface Module, CRS-1 Series 4-Port 10GE LAN/WAN-PHY Interface Module, CRS-3 14-Port 10GE LAN/WAN-PHY Interface Module ¦ Cisco Ethernet Se
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 0708326846905
    Mfg Part No: DWDM-XFP-40.56-RF
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: