Cisco X2 - X2 transceiver module - 10Gb Fibre
Price: $4,61999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Cisco X2 - X2 transceiver module - 10Gb Fibre
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco X2 - X2 transceiver module - 10Gb Fibre Channel - fiber optic - SC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - refurbished - for P/N: DS-X9704, DS-X9704=

Item#:  13864703  | Model#: DS-X2-FC10G-LR-RF
Price:
$4,619.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco X2 - X2 transceiver module - 10Gb Fibre Product Details

The Cisco 10GBASE X2 modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  X2 transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Fiber optic
   Data Link Protocol:  10Gb Fibre Channel
   Data Transfer Rate:  10.52 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 10Gb Fibre Channel - SC single-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x X2

Miscellaneous
   Pricing Type:  Refurbished

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  1.7 in
   Depth:  3.6 in
   Height:  0.7 in

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  104 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  P/N: DS-X9704, DS-X9704=
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: DS-X2-FC10G-LR-RF

  • Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: