StarTech 10/100Mbps Fiber Converter.- ET90110SC2
Price: $7919 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
  1. Limit 31 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

StarTech 10/100 Mbps Fiber Media Converter – 10/100Base-T Ethernet to 100Base-FX SC Multi-Mode Fiber, 1310 nm Wavelength, 2Km Fiber Support, 100Mbps Data Transfer Rate, Half/Full Duplex - ET90110SC2

Item#:  9226172  | Model#: ET90110SC2
List Price:
$98.99
Instant Savings:
- $19.80  (20%)
Price:
$79.19
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

StarTech 10/100Mbps Fiber Converter.- ET90110SC2 Product Details

Media Converter Ethernet and Fast Ethernet

StarTech 10/100 Mbps Fiber Media Converter
Extend the Fast Ethernet network for up to 2Km with the StarTech 10/100 Mbps Fiber Media Converter. It converts 10/100Base-T Ethernet to 100Base-FX fiber optic signals over Multimode fiber cable. Delivering up to 100Mbps data transfer rate in Half and up to 200Mbps in Full-Duplex mode operation with 1310nm wavelength, it supports high quality media transmission. The all-steel rugged chassis with rack mountable design and simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration, enable easy deployment. Its auto MDI/MDI-X ports with advanced features including Link-loss forwarding, remote status monitoring, two frame lengths, provide a reliable network communication. Purchase the StarTech 10/100 Mbps Fiber Media Converter at the earliest!

Features :

  • 10/100Base-T to 100Base-FX
  • SC Multimode
  • Plug-and-play
  • Rack mountable
  • All Steel rugged chassis
  • Supports Full-Duplex and Auto-Negotiation mode
  • Provides up to 2Km data transmission on Fiber Optic cable network
  • 10/100Base-T & 100Base-FX interface
  • Up to 100 Mbps data transfer rate in Half and up to 200Mbps data transfer rate in Full Duplex mode

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: StarTech.com
    Warranty provided by: StarTech.com
    UPC No: 0065030846240
    Mfg Part No: ET90110SC2
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.7000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • StarTech.com logos are registered trademarks of StarTech.com. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: