CompUSA.com is now TigerDirect.com Click here for details.
SIIG patch cable - 16.4 ft

SIIG - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) - SC multi-mode (M) - 16.4 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron

Item#:  YYI1-PG8651  | Model#: CB-FE0J11-S1

Currently Out Of Stock!

You May Consider This Alternative

Additional Resources

SIIG patch cable - 16.4 ft Product Details

SIIG 5M Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/SC is designed to provide high-speed connection between fiber networking devices for long distance networks. It is 5 meters in length and features LC to SC connectors.

The 5M Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC/SC is RoHS-compliant.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Length:  16.4 ft

Connectivity
   Connector(s):  2 x LC multi-mode - male
   Connector(s) (Other Side):  2 x SC multi-mode - male

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: SIIG
    Warranty provided by: SIIG
    Mfg Part No: CB-FE0J11-S1
    UPC No: 662774015750
    Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1200 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Limited Warranty: A full text version of the limited warranty may be obtained by mailing a self addressed, stamped envelope to the address below and requesting the warranty for item number: YYI1-PG8651

    TigerDirect.com
    Warranty Information
    7795 W. Flagler St. Suite 35
    Miami, FL. 33144

  • SIIG logos are registered trademarks of SIIG. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.