Cisco - CFP transceiver module - 40 Gigabit
Price: $26,91999
ADD TO CART
Cisco - CFP transceiver module - 40 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco - CFP transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBASE-FR - SC/PC single-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1550 nm - remanufactured - for P/N: 4-40GE-LAN, 4-40GE-LAN/OTN, 4-40GE-LAN/OTN=, 4-40GE-LAN/OT

Item#:  13864671  | Model#: CFP-40G-FR-RF
Price:
$26,919.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco - CFP transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Product Details

The Cisco 40GBASE-FR-RF module supports link lengths of up to 2 km over a standard pair of single-mode fibers with duplex SC connectors. It implements a serial optical lane at 40 Gigabit.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  CFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  40GBASE-FR
   Data Link Protocol:  40 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  40 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ba

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 40GBASE-FR - SC/PC single-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  Laser Class 1, FCC CFR21 Part 1040, IEC 60825-1, GR-326-CORE
   Pricing Type:  Remanufactured

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  3.2 in
   Depth:  5.7 in
   Height:  0.5 in
   Weight:  10.58 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 90 days

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  P/N: 2-40GE-LAN/OTN=, 4-40GE-LAN, 4-40GE-LAN/OTN, 4-40GE-LAN/OTN=, 4-40GE-LAN/OTN-RF, 4-40GE-LAN=
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: CFP-40G-FR-RF
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.