Cisco - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit

Cisco - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - LC/PC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - refurbished - for P/N: XFP-10GLR-OC192SR, XFP-10GLR-OC192SR=

Item#:  13864146  | Model#: XFP-10GBASE-LR-RF

Currently Out Of Stock!

You May Consider This Alternative

Cisco - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

The Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules give you 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBASE-LR module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-LR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC/PC single-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x XFP

Miscellaneous
   Pricing Type:  Refurbished

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.7 in
   Depth:  3.1 in
   Height:  0.4 in

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  P/N: XFP-10GLR-OC192SR, XFP-10GLR-OC192SR=
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 0043325991974
    Mfg Part No: XFP-10GBASE-LR-RF
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4200 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: