Cisco X2 - X2 transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $3,74999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Cisco X2 - X2 transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco X2 - X2 transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - SC/PC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Cisco 8; Catalyst 3560E, 3750E, 4500, 4948 10; ME 4924; Supervisor Engine II-P

Item#:  13849439  | Model#: X2-10GB-LR++=
Price:
$3,749.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco X2 - X2 transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

The Cisco 10GBASE X2 modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  X2 transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-LR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ae

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - SC/PC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  Laser Class 1, IEC 60825-1
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  1.4 in
   Depth:  3.6 in
   Height:  0.5 in
   Weight:  10.58 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 90 days

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3C, 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3CXL ¦ Cisco Catalyst 3560E-12D, 3560E-12SD-E, 3560E-12SD-S, 3560E-24PD, 3560E-24TD, 3560E-48PD, 3560E-48PD-F, 3560E-48TD, 3560E-48TD-SD, 3750E-24PD, 3750E-24TD, 3750E-48PD, 3750E-48PD-F, 3750E-48TD, 4500 Series Supervisor Engine V-10GE, 4948 10 Gigabit Et
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 0746320894560
    Mfg Part No: X2-10GB-LR++=
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.8000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: